Exchange:
List of Symbols for London Stock Exchange [LSE]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
JAIJpmorgan Asian Investement Trust Plc351.5346.5346.531,171-0.50.14 
JAMJpmorgan American Investment Trust Plc386.8381.0383.0188,464-4.71.21 
JANJangada Mines Plc4.6634.5004.625376,0780.0000.00 
JAPANFTSE All-World Index Japan106.5105.0105.40-1.21.09 
JARJardine Matheson Holding63.9562.3562.352750.000.00 
JAYBluejay Mining Plc18.3817.5518.253,506,552-0.251.35 
JCHJpmorgan Claverhouse Investment Trust Pl681.2671.4674.020,850-8.51.25 
JDJohn David Group368.6342.1343.02,476,198-19.05.25 
JDGJudges Scientific Plc1,8781,8511,8656,40500.00 
JDTJupiter Dividend & Growth Trust Plc3.9293.3753.375157,2580.0000.00 
JDTCJupiter Dividend & Growth Trust Plc148.5145.0148.528,127-1.00.67 
JDTZJupiter Dividend & Growth Trust Plc144.5143.0144.52,4120.00.00 
JDWWetherspoon [ J.D.] Plc1,0591,0461,053325,25410.10 
JEJust Eat647.0628.0635.02,278,5190.00.00 
JEFIJupiter Emerging & Frontier Income Trust106.3104.6105.412,793-0.10.12 
JELJersey Electricity Plc459.0455.0455.01,0860.00.00 
JEMIJpmorgan Global Emerging Markets Income131.0129.1129.5189,160-0.50.38 
JEOJupiter European Opportunities Trust Plc707.0697.9700.5110,935-3.00.43 
JESCJpmorgan Euro Small Co. Trust Plc385.0378.8385.0146,3812.00.52 
JETGJpmorgan European Investment Trust Plc308.0304.8304.812,505-1.50.49 
JETIJpmorgan European Investment Trust Plc168.5164.0166.362,902-1.30.75 
JFJJpmorgan Japanese Investment Trust Plc375.5370.0370.055,373-3.30.87 
JGCJupiter Green Investment Trust Plc181.4180.0181.0129,094-0.50.28 
JGCIJpmorgan Global Converti99.7598.0099.0050,8980.000.00 
JHDJames Halstead Plc460.0447.4452.534,1227.01.57 
JHDAJames Halstead Plc95.0080.0095.0050014.5018.01 
JIIJpmorgan Indian Investment Trust Plc752.9747.0747.047,415-8.01.06 
JILJuridica Investments Limited8.2507.7508.125336,2330.5006.56 
JIMJarvis Securities Plc510.0505.5510.08,2262.50.49 
JKXJkx Oil & Gas Plc13.6313.5013.501,0000.000.00 
JLENJohn Laing Environmental109.3107.4107.5113,9030.50.47 
JLGJohn Laing Group Plc309.5304.6307.6302,170-0.90.29 
JLHJohn Lewis of Hungerford Plc1.00000.96601.00001,9000.00000.00 
JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund Limited136.2135.7135.8527,775-0.10.07 
JLPJubilee Platinum Plc3.9903.8023.9001,682,6170.1002.63 
JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson Group Plc1,1761,1611,17039,741-80.68 
JMATJohnson Matthey Plc2,8122,7802,781640,014-371.31 
JMCJpmorgan Chinese Investment Trust Plc265.0259.2262.543,082-2.60.99 
JMFJpmorgan Mid Capital Investment Trust Pl1,0541,0461,04613,880-100.95 
JMGJpmorgan Emerging Markets Investment Tru840.1829.0835.571,556-8.51.01 
JMIJpmorgan Smaller Companies Investment TR972.0954.0954.07,172-17.81.83 
JNKESSGA SPDR ETFS Europe I Plc58.1258.0758.1278,864-0.040.06 
JNKSSSGA SPDR ETFS Europe I36.5636.4136.561,5710.030.08 
JOGJersey Oil and Gas Plc250.0245.0247.55,383-2.51.00 
JOULJoules Group Plc312.7303.0309.585,461-4.01.28 
JP05Sga Societe Generale Acc0.01760.01510.016800.00000.00 
JPBJpmorgan Brazil Investment Trust Plc66.7566.5966.7518,2200.000.00 
JPEJpmorgan Elect Plc752.0744.0747.07,0810.00.00 
JPEAIshares II Plc5.1715.1655.1714000.0000.00 
JPECJpmorgan Elect Plc102.5101.0101.07,5760.00.00 
JPEHSSGA SPDR ETFS Europe I Plc34.1433.9634.1435,5560.250.74 
JPEIJpmorgan Elect Plc111.3108.3111.332,2680.00.00 
JPELJ.P. Morgan Private Equity Ld1.3101.3051.31019,8700.0000.00 
JPEXSource Markets Public Li13.3513.2613.351,0480.211.56 
JPGBETFS Foreign Exchange Limited4,4844,4024,402306-611.36 
JPGIJpmorgan Global Growth & Income Plc315.3310.3311.5156,307-2.50.80 
JPHGAmundi ETF14,76014,69314,6931,500-3502.32 
JPHUAmundi ETF151.2150.5151.26,0001.71.10 
JPIJpmorgan Income & Capital Trust Plc96.2094.8595.25121,1800.000.00 
JPIUJpmorgan Income & Capital Trust Plc371.0369.2371.01,2670.00.00 
JPIZJpmorgan Income & Capital Trust Plc188.3187.7188.38,7120.00.00 
JPJJackpotjoy Plc741.5708.0738.0177,82123.03.22 
JPJPSSGA SPDR ETFS Europe I Plc32.3931.9432.391310.561.76 
JPNLLyxor International Asse10,97910,96510,979301500.46 
JPNULyxor International Asse140.9140.9140.99690.10.06 
JPNYAmundi ETF10,76610,73210,7664,7571921.82 
JPP3ETFS Foreign Exchange Li2,2622,2282,2474,592663.00 
JPRJohnston Press Plc13.5013.2513.38245,7150.000.00 
JPRLJupiter Energy Limited5.8504.6105.250106,4610.2505.00 
JPSJpmorgan Japan Smaller Co Tst Plc369.0360.3360.321,859-2.50.69 
JPSRUBS ETF1,6221,6161,6167050.33 
JPSZJ.P. Morgan Private Equity Ld106.2105.6105.64,7650.00.00 
JPX4Multi Units France158.8158.6158.74030.10.09 
JPXGMulti Units France12,36412,30012,364435580.47 
JPXUMulti Units France112.8112.8112.818-0.70.64 
JPXXMulti Units France11,20411,14611,204480-680.60 
JPYPETFS Foreign Exchange Limited2,8932,8642,8935,0031154.14 
JRSJpmorgan Russian Securities Plc466.1453.3453.39,054-14.03.00 
JSGJohnson Service Group Plc138.5135.8135.8247,559-2.81.99 
JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment Trust Plc338.5334.0337.01,555-1.80.52 
JUPJupiter Fund Management Plc522.5514.5521.5825,9750.00.00 
JUSJupiter US Smaller Compa830.0816.0816.017,147-18.82.25 
JUSCJpmorgan US Smaller Co. Inv Tst Plc264.0257.0259.463,354-6.12.31 
JUSTJust Group Plc151.3147.7149.0352,9010.00.00 
JWNGJaywing Plc35.5034.8335.502,7220.000.00 
JZCCJz Capital Partners Limi11.6511.3011.65200,0000.000.00 
JZCPJz Capital Partners Limited522.0515.0522.018,325-2.50.48 
JZCZJz Capital Partners Limited418.0414.7418.03,0000.00.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.145.95.149
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP6,217-50.09
DJI21,675-760.35
SP5002,426-40.18
DAX12,165-380.31
FTSE7,324-640.86
NI22519,470-2321.18
CAC405,114-330.64
GLD1,284-30.25
BDI1,200494.26
HSI27,048-2971.08