Exchange:
List of Symbols for London Stock Exchange [LSE]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
JAIJpmorgan Asian Investement Trust Plc334.4331.0331.314,862-2.70.80 
JAMJpmorgan American Investment Trust Plc391.5386.7391.585,6271.10.28 
JAPANFTSE All-World Index Japan106.7106.3106.600.10.09 
JARBJardine Matheson Holdings Ld67.1967.1967.193-7.7010.28 
JAYBluejay Mining Plc13.7513.0013.25847,7830.000.00 
JCHJpmorgan Claverhouse Investment Trust Pl676.5675.0675.019,060-1.00.15 
JDJohn David Group397.9385.4390.01,254,701-6.51.64 
JDGJudges Scientific Plc1,8451,8101,8451,11600.00 
JDTJupiter Dividend & Growth Trust Plc5.2504.5004.50095,5090.0000.00 
JDTCJupiter Dividend & Growth Trust Plc153.0148.8148.84260.00.00 
JDTZJupiter Dividend & Growth Trust Plc143.8142.8142.817,4840.00.00 
JDWWetherspoon [ J.D.] Plc999.4989.5995.519,219-1.50.15 
JEJust Eat687.5670.8685.01,234,1166.00.88 
JEFIJupiter Emerging & Frontier Income Trust106.7105.1106.161,6490.50.47 
JELJersey Electricity Plc450.0446.5446.51,5180.00.00 
JEMIJpmorgan Global Emerging Markets Income128.0126.3128.0251,0510.50.39 
JEOJupiter European Opportunities Trust Plc710.5705.0705.5111,342-3.00.42 
JESCJpmorgan Euro Small Co. Trust Plc381.3381.2381.379,291-1.80.46 
JETGJpmorgan European Investment Trust Plc309.5306.0309.5283.00.98 
JETIJpmorgan European Investment Trust Plc164.8162.5164.8134-2.31.35 
JFJJpmorgan Japanese Investment Trust Plc386.0383.3386.044,6831.80.46 
JGCJupiter Green Investment Trust Plc180.9180.0180.524,5120.00.00 
JGCIJpmorgan Global Converti98.8798.0098.75329,578-1.001.00 
JHDJames Halstead Plc477.0468.8472.022,4973.30.69 
JIIJpmorgan Indian Investment Trust Plc739.0730.5731.531,513-6.50.88 
JILJuridica Investments Limited10.2510.0010.2520,8370.000.00 
JIMJarvis Securities Plc449.0442.0445.016,3570.00.00 
JKXJkx Oil & Gas Plc20.2520.0020.2514,3000.502.53 
JLENJohn Laing Environmental109.8108.3108.395,580-0.80.69 
JLGJohn Laing Group Plc303.7299.9301.958,7260.90.30 
JLHJohn Lewis of Hungerford Plc1.0551.0251.0251,7530.0000.00 
JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund Limited138.7137.8138.2312,2400.50.36 
JLPJubilee Platinum Plc4.0773.8003.9504,294,718-0.1002.47 
JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson Group Plc1,2121,1961,21276,717100.83 
JMATJohnson Matthey Plc2,9502,8772,941138,95530.10 
JMCJpmorgan Chinese Investment Trust Plc248.5246.0246.02,810-5.01.99 
JMFJpmorgan Mid Capital Investment Trust Pl1,0291,0191,0285,48080.78 
JMGJpmorgan Emerging Markets Investment Tru807.0802.5805.036,389-2.00.25 
JMIJpmorgan Smaller Companies Investment TR902.0895.0901.011,7836.00.67 
JMISJpmorgan Smaller Compani4.0001.0604.0001,2310.0000.00 
JNKESSGA SPDR ETFS Europe I Plc58.9558.8558.854780.010.02 
JNKSSSGA SPDR ETFS Europe I37.9437.8237.822,005-0.320.83 
JOGJersey Oil and Gas Plc199.9195.0199.529,2210.00.00 
JOULJoules Group Plc307.0302.0304.530,4540.00.00 
JPBJpmorgan Brazil Investment Trust Plc61.1159.0060.6375,485-0.631.02 
JPEJpmorgan Elect Plc763.3755.0760.021,876-1.00.13 
JPEAIshares II Plc5.1165.0985.11659,9680.0140.27 
JPECJpmorgan Elect Plc101.099.5101.015,8720.00.00 
JPEIJpmorgan Elect Plc110.0110.0110.039,967-1.51.31 
JPELJ.P. Morgan Private Equity Ld1.2681.2501.26124,4580.0000.00 
JPEXSource Markets Public Li12.9412.9112.94100.040.33 
JPGBETFS Foreign Exchange Limited4,4624,4604,46233210.46 
JPGIJpmorgan Global Growth & Income Plc305.9303.5303.599,5151.80.58 
JPHGAmundi ETF14,91514,75014,835322061.40 
JPIJpmorgan Income & Capital Trust Plc97.1995.0096.50111,3310.000.00 
JPIUJpmorgan Income & Capital Trust Plc375.9372.5372.53720.00.00 
JPIZJpmorgan Income & Capital Trust Plc187.5186.3187.512,8000.00.00 
JPJJackpotjoy Plc652.5634.0651.041,23011.01.72 
JPJPSSGA SPDR ETFS Europe I Plc32.3732.0832.375420.160.48 
JPMJpmorgan Chase & Co87.6187.1787.171990.240.27 
JPNLLyxor International Asse11,12011,05211,05272-520.46 
JPNULyxor International Asse140.8140.7140.8480.40.25 
JPP3ETFS Foreign Exchange Li2,2802,1982,1984,764-431.90 
JPRJohnston Press Plc13.8812.7513.8834,2970.382.78 
JPRLJupiter Energy Limited13.7913.5013.5010,0000.000.00 
JPSJpmorgan Japan Smaller Co Tst Plc371.4366.0369.030,208-1.50.40 
JPSRUBS ETF1,6161,6111,6161-100.58 
JPSZJ.P. Morgan Private Equity Ld105.9104.8105.31,9940.00.00 
JPX4Multi Units France157.3157.1157.3740.00.01 
JPXGMulti Units France12,36812,33412,3432,169-750.60 
JPXUMulti Units France113.8113.5113.814-0.20.18 
JPXXMulti Units France11,31511,29011,310180-240.21 
JPYPETFS Foreign Exchange Limited2,8702,8492,8703,429-10.02 
JRSJpmorgan Russian Securities Plc445.9440.0445.91,0192.90.65 
JSGJohnson Service Group Plc130.3126.5129.336,9770.80.58 
JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment Trust Plc332.9330.3332.913,113-0.60.19 
JUPJupiter Fund Management Plc508.0502.5508.0136,7515.51.09 
JUSJupiter US Smaller Compa836.0835.0835.57,7120.50.06 
JUSCJpmorgan US Smaller Co. Inv Tst Plc284.3284.3284.376,124-3.01.05 
JUSTJust Group Plc129.5125.6128.459,2580.40.31 
JWNGJaywing Plc37.1037.0037.003,6690.501.37 
JZCCJz Capital Partners Limi11.6511.3011.652,0000.000.00 
JZCPJz Capital Partners Limited564.9562.5562.5350.00.00 
JZCZJz Capital Partners Limited415.0412.0415.02000.00.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
23.20.130.128
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP6,265290.46
DJI21,395-30.01
SP5002,43840.16
DAX12,803700.55
FTSE7,461370.50
NI22520,153210.10
CAC405,307410.77
GLD1,25670.53
BDI1,200494.26
HSI25,8722020.79