Download Market Data

Download end of day stock market quotes and historical data for many of the world's top stock exchanges.

Wide Range of Formats

Our stock data is compatible with most of the leading charting packages including: MetaStock ®, Omnitrader ®, SuperCharts, Advanced GET ™, TradeStation, AIQ, EzyChart, and many more.

Historical Data

20 years of historical data is available across a wide range of international exchanges, including: AMEX, NASDAQ, NYSE, OTCBB, FOREX, TSX, ASX, LSE, HKEX, COMEX, NYMEX, and many more...

Data Quality

EODData brings you quality stock quotes and historical charting data to help set a solid foundation for your investment decisions.

EODData is a leading provider of quality historical market data with easy to use download facilities at exceptional prices. Daily updates containing end of day quotes and intraday 1-minute bars can be downloaded automatically each day.
Extensive, easy to access and affordable.

HISTORICAL DATA
Download up to 20 years of historical market data.
TEST YOUR TRADING STRATEGY
DOWNLOAD NOW!
Market data available from a wide range of markets.
START ANALYZING
BROWSE SYMBOLS
Find the data you need for a specific symbol.
FIND THE DATA YOU NEED
EXCHANGE LIST
ExchangeNameDate 
AMEXAmerican Stock Exchange04/17/14 16:59
AMSEuronext Amsterdam04/17/14
ASXAustralian Securities Exchange04/17/14 16:11
BRUEuronext Brussels04/17/14
CBOTChicago Board of Trade04/17/14
CFEChicago Futures Exchange04/17/14
CMEChicago Merchantile Exchange04/18/14
COMEXNew York Commodity Exchange04/17/14
EUREXEUREX Futures Exchange04/17/14
FOREXForeign Exchange04/18/14 23:53
HKEXHong Kong Stock Exchange04/17/14
INDEXGlobal Indices04/18/14 16:34
KCBTKansas City Board of Trade04/17/14
LIFFELIFFE Futures and Options04/17/14
LISEuronext Lisbon04/17/14
LSELondon Stock Exchange04/18/14
MGEXMinneapolis Grain Exchange04/17/14
MLSEMilan Stock Exchange04/17/14
MSEMadrid Stock Exchange04/17/14
NASDAQNASDAQ Stock Exchange04/17/14 16:59
NYBOTNew York Board of Trade04/18/14
NYMEXNew York Merchantile Exchange04/17/14
NYSENew York Stock Exchange04/17/14 16:59
NZXNew Zealand Exchange04/17/14
OPRAUS Options04/18/14 16:02
OTCBBOTC Bulletin Board04/17/14 16:59
PAREuronext Paris04/17/14
SGXSingapore Stock Exchange04/17/14
TSXToronto Stock Exchange04/17/14
TSXVToronto Venture Exchange04/17/14
USMFMutual Funds04/17/14
WCEWinnipeg Commodity Exchange04/17/14
  • Brilliant. Great price and very extensive historical data. The new intraday historical data is the best priced I have found.
    Allan, Chicago
  • Thanks to EODData I now have more information at my fingertips for less cost each month.
    John, Sydney
  • I got tired of scraping free websites to get unreliable data. After joining EODData I have never looked back.
    Daniel, Beijing
  • The range of data available for a single monthly fee is unbelievable. It works seamlessly with my software and saves me a fortune.
    Dieter, Berlin
  • Using your data I can scan the entire market and quickly find the buying opportunities rather than firing in the dark.
    Alexandra, Greece
  • No other data vendor comes close to the amount of information at such a low price.
    Hamish, Edinburgh
  • Having Futures, Forex, Indices, Options and Equities data all in one place helps me to get a better understanding of the markets.
    Richard, London
  • I used to get my data from a variety of sources and waste hours every week loading it in. EODData saves me lots of time every month and gives me more data to play with.
    Rob, New York
  • 120,000+ Members worldwide
  • Wide range of exchanges and formats
  • Automated downloads
  • Save time
  • Maximize returns
  • Minimize risk
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
Register Resend Confirmation Forgot
  • Data types
    End of day (OHLCV), intraday (1,5,10,15,30 and 60 minute bar data), fundamentals, technicals, symbol master files, symbol changes, and splits.
  • Coverage
    Equities, ETF's, ETN's, Futures, FOREX, Options, Indices, Mutual Funds.
  • Exchanges
    We provide data for all symbols on AMEX, ASX, BSE, CBOT, CFE, CME, COMEX, EUREX, EURONEXT, FOREX, HKEX, INDEX, KCBT, LIFFE, LSE, MGEX, MLSE, NASDAQ, NSE, NYBOT, NYMEX, NYSE, NZX, OPRA, OTCBB, SGX, TSX, TSXV, USMF and WCE.
  • Quality
    Our historical stock data has been carefully screened and put through a series of filters to ensure that it meets the high standard demanded by technical analysts
  • Works with
    Our data works with most of the leading charting and technical analysis packages including: MetaStock®, Omnitrader®, SuperCharts, Advanced GET™, TradeStation, AIQ, EzyChart, and many more.
  • Intraday Bar data
    We also have 1, 5, 10, 15, 30 and 60 minute bar data available for AMEX, CBOT, CFE, CME, COMEX, KCBT, MGEX, NASDAQ, NYBOT, NYMEX, NYSE and OTCBB exchanges
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeNameLastChange
COMPNASDAQ4,09690.23
DJIDOW JONES16,409-160.10
SP500S&P 500 Index1,86530.14
DAXFrankfurt Dax9,410920.99
FTSEFTSE 100 Index6,625410.62
NI225Nikkei 22514,516990.68
CAC40Paris CAC 404,432260.59
HSIHang Seng Index22,760640.28
BDIBaltic Dry Index1,002-272.62
HSIHang Seng Index22,760640.28
GLDGold Index1,295-70.57
SLVSilver Index19.60-0.030.15
PLTPlatinum Index1,428-90.63
CPRCopper Index3.0500.0200.66
EURUSDEUR / USD1.3810.0000.03
USDJPYUSD / JPY102.4-0.10.07
CLCrude Oil WTI104.30.50.52
QLCoal Appalachian61.700.070.11
SCCrude Oil Brent109.11.71.62