Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International Inc0.05000.04000.0500160,0000.00000.00 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd1.9601.8901.900436,991-0.0301.55 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp8.8508.6408.65061,859-0.1201.37 
ABXBarrick Gold Corp16.1315.8216.033,032,016-0.100.62 
ACAir Canada40.7039.4440.431,095,2340.942.38 
ACBAurora Cannabis Inc11.3311.1311.193,605,7300.090.81 
ACB.WTAurora Cannabis Inc Wts7.4507.1407.1505,7120.0500.70 
ACDAccord Financial9.6209.5509.6201,2000.1101.16 
ACD.DBAccord Financial Corp 7.00 Pct Debs102.0102.0102.025,000-1.00.97 
ACIAltagas Canada Inc21.4621.0521.3568,4770.251.18 
ACO.XAtco Ltd Cl.I NV46.1245.6545.78139,8430.120.26 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II45.6045.5045.55450-0.350.76 
ACQAutocanada Inc11.1710.9911.0223,160-0.020.18 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Dividend Fund12.7012.6012.612,500-0.231.79 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp18.9218.1618.83148,6050.734.03 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp16.7316.3416.6814,9830.432.65 
ADVZAdvanz Pharma Corp17.5216.5017.526,7040.472.76 
ADVZ.UAdvanz Pharma Corp USD12.0012.0012.00100-1.007.69 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited Cl.A13.4513.3413.4210,1540.070.52 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited Cl.B13.5013.4913.503000.503.85 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc0.69000.69000.69001,0000.02002.99 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc Wts0.01000.01000.010010,0000.00000.00 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited55.4154.7955.22570,3340.150.27 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc4.3304.1804.21010,211-0.0801.86 
AFNAg Growth International Inc53.7853.0053.4948,1570.450.85 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs102.3102.2102.330,0000.30.32 
AFN.DB.DAg Growth Intl Inc 4.85 Pct Debs102.0102.0102.024,0000.50.49 
AFN.DB.EAg Growth Intl Inc 4.50 Pct Debs102.0102.0102.010,0000.00.00 
AFN.DB.FAg Growth Intl Inc 5.4 Pct Debs103.3103.2103.329,0000.00.00 
AGF.BAGF Management Ltd Cl.B NV5.2905.2005.24043,5500.0000.00 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc Cls A6.1205.9806.080553,9350.0901.50 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yield Bond Fund7.6007.5907.5901,400-0.0300.39 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corp13.5613.4413.4914,641-0.030.22 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.25 Pct Debs102.1101.7102.118,0000.40.41 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs101.2101.2101.22,0000.00.01 
AI.DB.CAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.30 Pct Debs100.5100.5100.54,0000.00.01 
AI.DB.DAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs100.0100.0100.053,0000.00.01 
AI.DB.EAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.60 Pct Debs100.5100.5100.5181,0000.00.00 
AIFAltus Group Limited29.8929.4829.5775,040-0.180.61 
AIIAlmonty Industries Inc1.0301.0001.03036,2000.0303.00 
AIMAimia Inc3.8403.7603.760423,595-0.0100.27 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Ser 119.3018.5019.30500-0.100.52 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Ser 219.0019.0019.001000.000.00 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Ser 319.2019.0519.202,000-0.301.54 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.68000.67000.67002,469-0.01001.47 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc0.79000.79000.790038,0000.00000.00 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd Cl.A NV2.8502.7402.80012,150-0.0501.75 
AKT.BAkita Cl B3.1803.1703.1801,2000.0200.63 
AKUAkumin Inc4.7504.6404.7501,200-0.1903.85 
AKU.UAkumin Inc3.6003.4503.6004,9000.0000.00 
ALAAltagas Ltd19.3319.0119.30602,3740.251.31 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd Pref A14.6614.5614.634,200-0.010.07 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Ser B14.8014.8014.801000.020.14 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Ser E19.2019.0019.065,519-0.030.16 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G16.6516.5216.523,025-0.231.37 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Ser I22.7122.7122.71409-0.020.09 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Ser K20.7520.6320.694,850-0.010.05 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Ser C19.9419.6019.695,000-0.050.25 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp II25.8025.8025.80400-0.010.04 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 226.5126.5026.502000.000.00 
ALCAlgoma Central13.1112.8813.0311,401-0.070.53 
ALC.DB.AAlgoma Central Corp 5.25 Pct Debs103.5103.5103.598,9990.00.00 
ALEFAleafia Health Inc1.5901.5501.590652,7430.0503.25 
ALFAAccelerate Private Equity Alpha Fund ETF18.5418.5418.54500-0.663.44 
ALOAlio Gold Inc0.74000.70000.740031,4290.00000.00 
ALSAltius Minerals Corp12.3012.1312.1528,576-0.110.90 
ALYAAlithya Group4.0504.0504.05022,800-0.0100.25 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd0.61000.60000.600013,600-0.01001.64 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc0.31000.29000.3000103,9900.01003.45 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp1.2101.1801.20029,9670.0201.69 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust49.7649.3049.3167,200-0.310.62 
APHAAphria Inc9.9808.9309.8808,006,7341.26014.62 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties REIT10.5510.4510.4779,741-0.080.76 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc2.7502.6002.7103,6110.0100.37 
APYAnglo Pacific Group Plc3.5203.2903.5207,6000.2708.31 
AQAAquila Resources Inc0.21000.21000.210084,2500.00000.00 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Utilities Corp15.9015.7615.79740,4200.020.13 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref A19.7319.6519.678110.020.10 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref D21.2721.2021.203,200-0.070.33 
AQY.AAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Cl A10.6210.5810.622880.070.66 
AQY.WTAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Wts0.53000.50000.5300585,100-0.070011.67 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc1.6301.6001.620152,102-0.0100.61 
AREAecon Group Inc18.3717.6917.71373,232-0.472.59 
ARE.DB.CAecon Group Inc 5.0 Pct Debs104.5104.0104.0552,000-1.00.95 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd0.69000.67000.670033,000-0.01001.47 
ARXArc Resources Ltd8.0407.6307.8902,871,610-0.0700.88 
ASMAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd0.57000.57000.57001,3710.00000.00 
ASM.WTAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd Wts0.03000.03000.030065,7000.00000.00 
ASNDAscendant Resources Inc0.39000.37000.370035,276-0.02005.13 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc1.8901.8901.890344-0.1205.97 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp0.16000.15000.150057,100-0.01006.25 
ASP.WTAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp Wts0.10000.10000.10001,0000.020025.00 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp3.9303.8203.890483,706-0.0100.26 
ATAAts Automation20.8120.5820.7680,5270.090.44 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl A Mv85.1384.3684.771,536-0.800.93 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl B Sv85.7784.3084.49643,920-1.281.49 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp0.89000.85000.8700858,5410.00000.00 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corp0.08000.08000.08003,0000.00000.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp3.5203.3903.52050,5840.1002.92 
ATP.DB.EAtlantic Power Corporation 6.00 Pct Debs108.0108.0108.026,0001.51.41 
ATZAritzia Inc19.0518.6018.65364,585-0.351.84 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc2.0301.9502.020118,7020.0301.51 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.34000.33000.34007,5000.01003.03 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc9.1008.8309.04044,4850.2102.38 
AVLAvalon Advanced Materials Inc0.08000.07000.0700645,0250.00000.00 
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc0.05000.05000.0500130,8530.00000.00 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund44.0943.5743.7222,186-0.290.66 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Ser A22.0421.9021.93600-0.080.36 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E20.6020.5020.602,025-0.070.34 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Ser G22.0221.9022.0011,698-0.020.09 
AX.PR.IArtis REIT Pref Series I24.5424.3524.362,400-0.190.77 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units11.7611.6211.75318,2620.121.03 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp1.4001.3601.36022,100-0.0402.86 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc3.8303.8303.8301000.3309.43 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 115.5015.4215.42710-0.201.28 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 218.3918.3918.391000.000.00 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 318.2618.2618.261,000-0.090.49 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.24000.23000.230012,5000.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
3.208.22.127
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP7,63790.11
DJI25,586950.37
SP5002,82640.14
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,28530.20
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83