EODData

List of Symbols for: INDEX

CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
ADDAAMEX Advance Decline Difference29.00-32.00-29.000-47.00261.11 
ADDCCSE Advance Decline Difference11.00-31.00-31.0003.008.82 
ADDDOTC Advance Decline Difference-3.0000-3.00000.00000-3.0000-∞ 
ADDEETFS Advance Decline Difference2,7281,1431,5550-1,12742.02 
ADDNNYSE Advance Decline Difference398.0-265.0-160.00-1052.0117.94 
ADDQNASD Advance Decline Difference841.00-116.00-37.000-1105.00103.46 
ADDSTSX Advance Decline Difference869.0323.0664.00346.0108.81 
ADDTTotal Advance Decline Difference1255.0-413.0-226.00-2393.0110.43 
ADDUOTC US Advance Decline Difference114.00-51.00-43.000-311.00116.04 
ADDVTSXV Advance Decline Difference15.0-179.0-179.00-75.072.12 
ADDXCAD Total Advance Decline Difference746.0332.0454.00274.0152.22 
ADRAAMEX Advance Decline Ratio1.43000.75000.77000-0.400034.19 
ADRCCSE Advance Decline Ratio1.21000.77000.77000-0.01001.28 
ADRDOTC Advance Decline Ratio0.83000.83000.000000.8300∞ 
ADREETFS Advance Decline Ratio3.6501.9401.9400-0.94032.64 
ADRNNYSE Advance Decline Ratio1.56000.00000.84000-2.030070.73 
ADRQNASD Advance Decline Ratio1.88000.92000.97000-1.120053.59 
ADRSTSX Advance Decline Ratio2.4201.8501.90000.57042.86 
ADRTTotal Advance Decline Ratio1.71000.00000.91000-1.560063.16 
ADRUOTC US Advance Decline Ratio2.00000.96000.97000-0.190016.38 
ADRVTSXV Advance Decline Ratio1.10000.57000.57000-0.170022.97 
ADRXCAD Total Advance Decline Ratio1.8201.3401.34000.22019.64 
ADVAAMEX Advancing Stocks118.0096.00100.000-20.0016.67 
ADVCCSE Advancing Stocks116.047.0107.00-14.011.57 
ADVDOTC Advancing Stocks15.000015.00000.0000015.0000∞ 
ADVEETFS Advancing Stocks3,7551,7573,1980-90622.08 
ADVNNYSE Advancing Stocks1101.00.0842.00-527.038.50 
ADVQNASD Advancing Stocks1,7951,2921,4960-54926.85 
ADVSTSX Advancing Stocks1,4786471,401014211.28 
ADVTTotal Advancing Stocks3,00402,4380-1,20333.04 
ADVUOTC US Advancing Stocks1,60521,5990-26614.26 
ADVVTSXV Advancing Stocks263.0120.0245.00-51.017.23 
ADVXCAD Total Advancing Stocks1,8538141,7530774.59 
AEX1,1371,1311,1340-80.68 
AMXAmsterdam Midkap Index1,0631,0451,058010.06 
AORDAll Ordinaries Index8,9768,8798,9440-320.35 
ASHDAMEX Declining Stocks1,441161,1170444.10 
ASHFAMEX Advances - Declines2,097161,7870-834.44 
ASHRAMEX Advance Decline Ratio3.3201.7402.5900-0.1505.47 
ASHUAMEX Advancing Stocks3,009322,9040-391.33 
ATXATX Index6,5096,3866,4530-540.82 
AVDAAMEX Advances Declines Volume Difference119.74-3.0878.82093.12651.19 
AVDCCSE Advance Decline Volume Difference1.9400-4.1700-0.220005.500096.15 
AVDDOTC Advance Decline Volume Difference0.09000.09000.000000.0900∞ 
AVDEETFS Advances Declines Volume Difference695.4938.1338.130-831.4595.62 
AVDNNYSE Advances Declines Volume Difference201.0-415.2-185.20-1582.5113.25 
AVDQNASD Advances Declines Volume Difference2,0636351,6710-31015.63 
AVDSTSX Advance Decline Volume Difference73.413.7673.41078.131655.30 
AVDTTotal Advances Declines Volume2,34701,5650-1,72352.41 
AVDUOTC US Advance Decline Volume Difference0.0-1430.8-779.30-314.867.75 
AVDVTSXV Advance Decline Volume Difference0.17-26.43-26.430-15.08132.86 
AVDXCAD Total Advance Decline Volume52.514.4846.76068.56314.50 
AVLDAMEX Declining Volume1098.19.6885.90-27.93.06 
AVLFAMEX Advance Decline Volume Difference507.4-275.0464.10268.8137.67 
AVLRAMEX Advance Decline Vol Ratio3.7200.7401.52000.31025.62 
AVLUAMEX Advancing Volume1,357361,350024121.72 
AVRAAMEX Advance Decline Volume Ratio3.8300.9301.61001.060192.73 
AVRCCSE Advance Decline Volume Ratio1.79000.39000.970000.330051.56 
AVRDOTC Advance Decline Volume Ratio3.95003.95000.000003.9500∞ 
AVREETFS Advance Decline Volume Ratio1.9901.0201.0200-0.59036.65 
AVRNNYSE Advance Decline Volume Ratio1.51000.00000.88000-1.630064.94 
AVRQNASD Advance Decline Volume Ratio4.4901.8701.92000.1307.26 
AVRSTSX Advance Decline Volume Ratio2.5701.4401.86000.89091.75 
AVRTTotal Advance Decline Volume Ratio3.7600.0001.4300-0.79035.59 
AVRUOTC US Advance Decline Volume Ratio5.20000.05000.50000-0.200028.57 
AVRVTSXV Advance Decline Volume Ratio1.16000.45000.45000-0.320041.56 
AVRXCAD Total Advance Decline Volume Ratio2.0701.1301.32000.41045.05 
AVVAAMEX Advancing Volume219.86.5206.80102.498.15 
AVVCCSE Advancing Volume10.751.2210.5200.292.83 
AVVDOTC Advancing Volume0.12000.12000.000000.1200∞ 
AVVEETFS Advancing Volume1,7851421,6950-58825.76 
AVVNNYSE Advancing Volume1,476771,4760-2,05158.16 
AVVQNASD Advancing Volume3,4718173,4710-1,00922.53 
AVVSTSX Advancing Volume158.16.2158.10-33.717.56 
AVVTTotal Advancing Volume5,1539005,1530-2,95836.47 
AVVUOTC US Advancing Volume811.10.0811.10-308.527.56 
AVVVTSXV Advancing Volume22.981.2722.470-15.6140.99 
AVVXCAD Total Advancing Volume191.18.6191.10-49.020.40 
AXJOASX 200 Index8,8468,7478,8170-290.33 

MEMBER LOGIN

216.73.217.65
United States

GLOBAL INDICES

CodeLastChange
COMP26,425-60.0
DJI52,4965301.0
SP5007,713220.3
INDS12,809590.5
CAC7,838-300.4
DAX25,304-150.1
NKY64,075-8411.3
HSI23,868-3191.3
OBX2,002-120.6
AORD8,944-320.4
TWII46,293-5291.1
JKSE5,2792825.6
STI5,404-80.1
ATX6,453-540.8
NZD13,632-200.1
BEL5,620861.6
BVSP208,2963,2171.6